Menu
Home Page

Stockton House School

A nature and nurture approach to active learning

Staff

Early Years' Manager

Early Years' Manager 1 Jenny Bounds BA EYPS

Administration Staff

Administration Staff 1 Mrs Helen Twydell ACIS

Nursery Staff (Caterpillar & Butterfly Class)

Nursery Staff (Caterpillar & Butterfly Class) 1 Mrs Vicki Roberts; EYP Level 3 (Caterpillar R/L)
Nursery Staff (Caterpillar & Butterfly Class) 2 Mrs Hilde Boyne; EYP Level 3 (Caterpillar)
Nursery Staff (Caterpillar & Butterfly Class) 3 Mrs Lynn Davis; EYP Level 4 (Caterpillar)
Nursery Staff (Caterpillar & Butterfly Class) 4 Mrs Christine Thornton, EYP Level 2 (Caterpillar)
Nursery Staff (Caterpillar & Butterfly Class) 5 Mrs Sue Quilliam; EYP Level 3 (Butterfly R/L)
Nursery Staff (Caterpillar & Butterfly Class) 6 Miss Kaye Handley; EYP Level 3 (Butterfly)
Nursery Staff (Caterpillar & Butterfly Class) 7 Miss Keira Johnson; EYP Level 4 (Butterfly)

Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes)

Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 1 Mrs Denise Zaki; EYP Level 3 (Bluebell R/L)
Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 2 Mrs Caroline Henderson; EYP Level 6 (Bluebell)
Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 3 Mrs Riche Clist BEd Dep EY Manager (Daffodil R/L)
Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 4 Mrs Suzanne Davis; EYP Level 3 (Daffodil)
Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 5 Mrs Eve Smith; EYP Level 3 (Daffodil)
Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 6 Mrs Louise Cain; EYP Level 2 (Daffodil)
Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 7 Mrs Jeanette Davidson; SENDCo Level 3 (Poppy R/L)
Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 8 Ms Charlie Turney; EYP Level 3 (Poppy)
Kindergarten (Bluebell, Daffodil and Poppy Classes) 9 Mrs Carmella Flynn; EYP Level 3 (Poppy)

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities 1 Mrs Jeanette Davidson; SENDCo
Special Educational Needs and Disabilities 2 Miss Emmy Hamblin; 1:1 SEND Worker

Bank Staff & Students

Bank Staff & Students 1 Mrs Sara Bracken; EYP Level 3
Bank Staff & Students 2 Mrs Angela Stevenson; EYP in-training

Extra-Curricular Staff

Extra-Curricular Staff 1 Mrs Jan Wilkinson - French & Music

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Mrs Alison MacKenzie
Kitchen Staff 2 Mrs Katie Webb
Kitchen Staff 3 Mr Honesto Viletta

The Maintenance Boys

The Maintenance Boys 1 Mr Alan Hayward
The Maintenance Boys 2 Mr George Still
Top